My Irish

Back

'River'

Thankyou so much to Darren who took these photos...

 

Aust Ch Eireannmada Riverdance

 

 

"Best In Show"

&

'Australian Bred In Show'

at the

Irish Setter Club Of Victoria's 45th Championship Show

Judge: Mr. Sam McDonald (USA)

 

 

'River 'takes out Reserve Challenge at 2006 Royal Melbourne Show!!

 

Now a Champion!!

Aust Ch.Eireannmada Riverdance

'River'

pictured here at 17 mths

Sire: NZ Ch. Lanascol Errant Piper (Carolyn Cederman) x  Dam: Ch Eireannmada Santa Maria (Rebecca Fall&Greg Browne)

Co- Owned with Greg Browne

**see below for show results!

 

An experience I will never forget .....17 baby Irish born 4/11/2004.....14 survived how could I not keep one!

Thankyou to Greg for  allowing me to have this litter at my home.

www.geocities.com/eireannmada 

Below, River Growing up...

10 weeks 5 months 6.5 months

 

  7 months  

 

Eight Months

'River' , titled at 14 months , now 19 mths old, has made his presence felt in the ring with  In Show and Class In Show Specialty and All Breeds Awards...most recently Reserve Challenge dog from the Junior Class at the NSW Irish Specialty and Junior In Show under Setter Specialist, Mrs.Ludovica Ivaldi  (Italy).

Show results below:

NSW Irish Specialty 2006 Judge : Mrs. Ludovica Ivaldi  (Italy)

River... Junior In Show 

NSW Irish Specialty 2006 Judge: Mrs.Ludovica Ivaldi

Run off for Junior in Show...

 

Best Exhibit In Group/Junior In Group 

 South Eastern Kennel Club 14/01/2006...Judge Mr M Towell (QLD)

Also making up his Championship!!

 

River at the Victorian Irish Specialty 2005 Opposite Puppy In Show 3/10/05

 

"River" being awarded Puppy In Show by Mrs J Horton at Bairnsdale & Dist Kennel Club Inc 3/9/05

 

Show results

Irish Setter Club Of Victoria 5th Nov 2006 Mr Sam McDonald (USA) Best In Show /Aust Bred In Show
Rooyal Melbourne Show Sept 06 Reserve Challenge

NSW Irish Specialty 2006 

March 06

Ludovica Ivaldi  (Italy)

Reserve Dog Challenge and Junior In Show
South Eastern Kennel Club 14/01/06 Mr M Towell(QLD) BOB  Best Exhibit In Group& Junior In Group Making up his title at 14mths!!!
Histoic Maldon Kennel Club 8/01/06 Mrs B Pontin BOB  & Junior In Group
Kilmore Kennel Club Ch Show 18/12/05 Mr J Canellis(NSW) BOB
Alexandra A&P Society 12/11/05 Mrs Anne_Marie Hearn BOB
South Eastern Kennel Club O/S 6/11/05 Ms A Lenne BOB & Runner Up In Group 3
South Eastern Kennel Club 6/11/05 Mr J Rice (SA) BOB
Sunbury Champ  Show 1/11/05 Mr J Medard-Ringuet (France) Best Puppy In Group
Irish Setter Championship Show 30/10/05 Mr  John Vant (UK) Best Opposite Puppy In Show
Hobart Dogfest 23/10/05 Mr ? (USA) DCC
Hobart Royal Show 22/10/05 Mr A Landarte(Uraguay)/Mr Philip John(India) DCC & Junior in Group
Yarrawonga/Mulwala & District KA 2/10/05 Mrs E Norris(Tas) RUBOB
Seymour A&P Society 1/10/05 Mr R Norris(Tas) RUBOB
Kyneton & Dist Kennel Club 25/9/05 Ms L Stahandski (Swed) RES DCC
Melbourne Royal 20/9/05 Mrs Agnes Ganami-Kertes(Israel) 2nd in Puppy Dog
Bairnsdale & Dist Kennel Club Inc 3/9/05 Mrs A Lane / Mrs J Horton DCC ,RUBOB,Puppy In Show
East Gippsland Kennel Club 2/9/05 Mr T Horchner DCC,RUBOB
KCC Park Show 21/8/05 Mrs D Horner (NSW) DCC,BOB
LKA Kennel Club 13/8/05 Mr P Frost RUBOB Puppy In Group
Dandenong Kennel Club 24/7/05 Mrs S Patterson (NSW) RUBOB
Melbourne Dog Club 16/7/05 Mrs E Doyle (NZ) DCC,BOB,Minor Puppy In Group
Canine Amenities Club Of Vic Inc 25/6/05 Mrs H Morrison(TAS) RDCC , RUBOB Minor Puppy In Group
       

 

 

Irish Mist !