Fernfall Golden Retrievers  Est 1980  

 Home     About Us      News     The Boys     The Girls     Puppies     B.A.R.F.    Fernfall Progeny     Photo Gallery     Working    Memories    Links

 

 

    

"ANNOUNCEMENTS'

This page is a news bulletin, to let you know what is happening at Fernfall and to progeny of Fernfall.

 

 

8-10-09

 

 

07:08:2010

Congratulations

Ch Tarengold Autumn Whisper

'Caddy'

Proudly owned by Di Edwards

Runner Up In Show

GRCSA Specialty Champ Show

Judge: Lyn Strudwick(UK)

 

Such a lovely balanced female who just oozes quality, lovely clean outline, super head with the most gentle expression, good reach of neck into well laid shoulders, straight front, good length of upper arm, level topline with correct tailset, excellent well muscled quarters, at one with her handler as she just flowed round the ring, pushed the dog hard in the challenge. (Lyn Strudwick)

 

14:03:2010

Congratulations

Elizabeth and Kiri

 

Fernfall Beyond Heaven

gaining her

Aust Championship Title!!

 

 

8-10-09

Congratulations again Heather & Mason!!!!

RNAPS Launceston Royal Show

Runner Up In Group.

Judge Mr Ova Germundsson

 

 

26:09:2009

 

Congratulations Heather & Mason!!!!

Western Tiers Aust Day Show

Puppy In Show

Judge:Mr G Kill (NSW)

 

 

09 -09

My 'Jonty'

 Fernfall Daydreambeliever

 Melbourne Royal 09 1st in Puppy dog class and Res Dog Challenge

 

 

6-09-09

Congratulations again Heather & Mason!!!!

Reserve Dog Challenge

and State Bred

in Show

Breed Specialist

Mrs. Marilynn Morphet (Qld)


 

126-06-09

Congratulations Alison and 'Byron'

Ch Fernfall Super Nova

Byron attained his Championship with a 25pt BOB

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club  (Judge was Miss S. Rose (NSW)

 

 

 

120-06-09

"A Grand Achievement"

24 Champions and 1 Grand  Champion for 'Tango'

Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

 

 

 

120-06-09

My girl 'Cricket'

"Kaparla Classic Catch "

gains her

Aust Championship Title

sister to Ch Kaparla Wicket Keeper

 

 

16-05-09

Congratulations again Heather & Mason!!!!

MASON wins his

1st BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS at The Kennel Club of Tas Show

under breed specialist CAROLYN RYAN (Riangold - Qld). At only 15 months of age.

 

 

10:01:2009

 

Congratulations Mason!!!!

Tasmanian Kennel Club

Puppy In Show

Judge:Geoff Love Best

To date this boy by Tango) has had 2 BIS another 2 BIG ,5 PIS and another 5 PIG awards and is more than half way to his title.

 

29:12:2008

Congratulations On Your Show Title Cruise!!!!

Waikipark Gold Crusader

a Tango son

Bred and owned by: Vicki and wayne Pontin

 

28:12:2008

Congratulations Cricket!!!!

Lancefield Kennel Club

BCC & Puppy In Group

Judges: Mr S Shen (sing)

Mrs C Wright

 

 

27:12:2008

Congratulations Scarlet!

Now an Australian Champion!

(Baileys daughter)

Lancefield Kennel Club

Judge:  Mrs A Bieberitz (Vic)

Ch Trigolen Scarlet  bred & Owned by: Lorraine Harrowfield

 

14:12:2008

Huge Congratulations Stormy Now a Grand Champion!

Maryborough & Dist. K C

 Judge Mr V Malloy (Vic)

)

 

Aust Gr Champion Trigolden Lets Tango

 

16:11:2008

 Congratulations To Breeze on gaining her title.

Huon and Channel Kennel club Champ Show
Judge Mrs S Smith (NSW)
 

 

)

 

16:11:2008

 Congratulations To Breeze with res bitch CC

at the

Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Championship Show

Judge Beryl Liggins (UK)

)

 

 

26:10:2008

Huge Congratulations Tango!!!!

"Best In Show"

GRCV Specialty

Judge:

Mrs Beryl Liggins (UK)

Click to see profile page and read his critique

 

20:09:2008

 

Congratulations Tango!!!!

 

Royal Melbourne Show

Best Of Breed Winner

 

08:10:2008

Congratulations Caddy!

 

Kerang & Dist Kennel Club

Runner Up In Show

Judge Mrs Y Sydenham-Clark

 

20:09:2008

 

Congratulations Caddy!

 

Tango's daughter

Royal Melbourne Show

Best Junior Winner

 

 

30:08:2008

 

Congratulations to Vicky & Wayne

 

Two titles with in two weeks!!

Two more Tango titled kids!!

 

Waikipark Elusive Dream 'Elle'

 

Waikipark Summer Destiny  'Summer'

 

 

30:08:2008

Congratulations to Micheal & Sandra

'Aslan' ....Fernfall Above N Beyond

Junior In Group & Junior In Show

Breed Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania

Judge Mr L Yuen (Malaysia)


 

 

 

23:08:2008

Congratulations to Barb & Dave...

Ch Baradav Flying Solo 

BOB and Australian Bred In Group

Collie Club of SA - All Breeds

Judge Mrs R Wallis (VIC)

 

 

16:08:2008

Congratulations to Barb & David

Baradav Flying Solo 'Solo' is now a Champion

Northern Districts K & O Cluc Inc - 16/8/08

Judge Mrs K Keely (NSW)

BOB and now Titled

 

 

 

02:08:2008

Mason, Kaparla Wicketkeeper, wins Baby Puppy in Show again!!

Kennel Club of Tas (south) Inc

Congratulations to Heather Morrison and the gorgeous Mason!

 

19:07:2008

Mason, Kaparla Wicketkeeper, wins Baby Puppy in Show at

The Southern Classic Dog Show

Judge:  Mary Hickie  NSW

Congratulations to Heather Morrison and the gorgeous Mason!

 

13:7:2008

 

Congratulations to Pam, Janelle and 'Mason', Goorambat The Manor CDX AD JD SD GD

finally gained his last CC in Shepparton to become a Show Champion. Now he can concentrate on gaining his UD.

Ch Goorambat The Manor CDX AD JD SD GD

 

5:7:2008

A wonderful achievement  for Sharon & Peter Tilsley and Karin Hellak with 'Scout'

Ch Fernfall Keepin' The Peace

gaining her last pass for CD on Sat 5/7 and passing her Track 6 on Sunday 6/7 making her a Dual Champion

Well done to a great team!

Dual Ch (T) Fernfall Keepin The Peace CD

 

5:7:2008

Congratulations to Elizabeth & 'Kiri'

Fernfall Beyond Heaven....

BCC & RUBOB at Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club

 

 

 

29:6:2008

Congratulations to Alison Mason

on her win with 'Byron'

Fernfall Super Nova

 Byron was BOB and Puppy In Group at

Wangaratta K&OClub Inc

 

 

21:6:2008

Mason, Kaparla Wicketkeeper

wins the Baby Puppy Dog class and Opposite Baby in Show at the

Golden Retriever National Show in SA on the 21st June. Congrats to Heather Morrison and the gorgeous Mason!

 

31:5:2008

 

WOW...Dream is now a Champion , Kennel Dream Max's (Sweden) first Australian Champion

Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp SWD)

 

24:5:08

Congratulations to Elizabeth &

Fernfall Beyond Heaven...'Kiri"

Junior In Group at Caulfield Kennel Club

 

 

8:5:2008

Great  news!

Ch Dykinta Southern Exposure

(Tango's son)

'Best In Show' & Junior In Show

...Junee Kennel Club.

 

Congratulations to Cheryl Gibson and 'Ashley'

 Fernamber Rendezvous TDX

(Bailey's daughter)

Now a tracking Champion

 

 

Congratulations to

Fernfall Call To Glory CCD

Proudly owned by Nancy & Jason Morghem

&

Fernfall Gallant Trooper CDX QC NRD 

Proudly owned by John and Dodo Kelly

Both attaining their ET

 

Congratulations to Paula & Sheila on Spice's title...

Aust Ch Savaneta Fire N Spice (AI)

(Baileys daughter)

May 08

 

Wow....Best In Show!!

Congratulations Tango!!

Winning BIS at the NSW Golden Retriever Club Champ Show 4/5/2008

 Breed Specialist Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

 

 

Congratulations Tango!!

Winning Runner Up In Show at Whittlesea Championship Show

Grp3 Breed Specialist Judge: Mr R Britten (NSW)

 General Specials Judge: Mrs J Montford(NSW)

 

Congratulations to:

Trigolden Keridale Bdazle (Imp Aust)

(living in NZ)

(Tango's daughter)

'Dazzle' won Baby Puppy In Show at the GRC of NZ under  Judge :Mr Peter Andrews(Aust)

Bred by L Harrowfield  Owned Yvonne Malaquin(NZ) Kerridale Goldens

 

 

Congratulations to new

CCD Dog Title

Fernfall Call To Glory

'Heidi'

Proudly owned by Nancy & Jason Morghem

 

Congratulations to Shane and  Sharney on 'Tara' Goldshyne Latte's Baby Puppy In Group win at her very first show on 01/07/2007 

Tara is a daughter of Ch Fernfall Sea Legend

 

Congratulations to new

Aust Show Champion & Tracking Dog Title

Fernfall Keepin The Peace

'Scout'

Proudly owned by Sharon, Peter and Luke Tilsley and Handled by Karen Hellak

 

 

Congratulations to new

'Tracking Champion' on 01/07/2007

Fernfall Misty Mountain C.D.X  E.T. T.D.

'Riley'

Proudly Owned by Sally Fay

Sired  by Ch Fernfall Sea Legend

 

 

Congratulations to

T Ch Goorambat Awatere CDX  'Daniel' 

His Endurance Test on 30/06/2007

Bred and owned by David and Kerryn Cunningham...

Sired by Ch Fernfall Sea Legend

 

Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swd)

'Dream'

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Judge: Mr T Horchner(Vic)

03/06/2007

 

 

Dream's latest achievement under Breed Specialist Mrs.Riita Liisa Lehtonen (Fnl)'Majik'

with

Opposite Minor In Show,

GRVC Championship Show May 2007.

 

 

At her first show since arriving in Australia 'Dream'  was ...

Best Baby In Group 3 Judge: J.Lees (Vic)

at

Cohuna A & H Society

'Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swd)'

 

And again congratulations again Trooper with another title, his CDX!!

Congratulations again Trooper with another title, his CCD in one weekend!! This included a win in one ring also!!

Congratulations to Dodo Kelly & 'Trooper' Fernfall Gallant Trooper on gaining a QC at the GRCV Retrieving Trial 23/02/07

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Congratulations Tango on your Grand Championship!!...28th December 2006...My Special Boy!!!

Tango gained his Grand Championship title under Judge Mr Peter Frost at the CENTRAL HIGHLANDS KENNEL CLUB show on Friday 28th December 2006. What a year you have had Tango!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Congratulations to Ian & Wendy Johnson & Annie...now an Australian  Champion...

Ch Fernfall Annabella.

After retiring for a litter with only 3 points to get she returned and was only shown twice before she got it with a BOB at Yarra Valley Kennel Club under Miss E .Parker from SA!!

 

Congratulations to all of Tango's progeny who did so well at the Tasmanian Golden Retriever Clubs National Show

Especially to Shane Addison and

Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold who was:

 Runner Up In Show  & Australian Bred In Show

Aust Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold

'Bailey'

Judges were Breed Specialists Barbara Mills and Peter Mills (UK)

*see more of Bailey on his page*

Other winning progeny were:

*Trigolden Power Of Dreams bred by Lorraine Harrowfield & owned by Claire Jestrimski (Tas) who won Junior In Show

*Ch Trigolden Luv to Tango owned and bred by Lorraine Harrowfield who was 5th on Junior Dog Class

*Clanaran Im Hot N Ur Not  bred & owned by Trudi Councell (Tas) who won Opposite Puppy In Show

*Baradav Flying Solo bred & owned by Barb & David Joseph (SA) 2nd Baby Puppy Dog Class

*Baradav Framed In Gold bred & owned by Barb & David Joseph (SA) who  was Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

*DeHorsley Morning Song Bred by Fth P Gambin Owned by Jane Fall was 4th in Baby Puppy Bitch

*Goldlake Summer Breeze owned & bred by Jan Grierson (Tas)  was Opposite Minor Puppy in Show

*Ch Blazedngold Inocent Eyes Owned & Bred by Laureen Binns (Tas) 4th in Aust Bred Bitch Class

photos of these winning progeny will be displayed on Tango's progeny page soon....

 

Here 's Tango winning the Breed & Best In Group & Open In Group under Specialist Mrs. Robyn Williams (NSW)

Whittlsea Kennel Ch Show 22/10/2006

 

 

 

Aust Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

 

Aust Ch Eireannmada Riverdance

"Best In Show"

at the

Irish Setter Club Of Victoria's 45th Championship Show

Judge: Mr. Sam McDonald (USA)

 

 

Tango...Winner of  The Dog CC  and Opposite Open In Show ,Opposite Sex In Show at the  Golden Retriever Club Of South Australia Championship Show

26/08/2006 Judge: Mr Bob Lane(UK)

 

 

Tango wins BOB and RUBIG at Epsom Canine Club Ch Show 2/07/06

 

Under Breed Specialist Mrs. Ruth Thompson

(WA) Chaluer Golden Retievers

 

 

'River'  my Irish, is now a Champion at 14 months with Best Exhibit In Group / Junior In Group at South Eastern Kennel Club Ch Show 14/01/06 under M Towell (Qld)...go to "River's page"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Well done to Bailey's son 'Goorambat  Awatere'  now CDX with an average score 187 pts!! Proudly owned by Kerryn and David Cunningham.

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tango was Best Of Breed At The Victorian Gundog Show 2004,2005,2006

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

'Tango' ,Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango wins Runner Up Best of Breed at Hobart Royal (22/10/05)

with his daughter 'Nakia', Ch Blazedngold Inocent Eyes winning Best Of Breed!!

 

 

Seymour A&P Society 1/10/05...Tango wins Best Exhibit In Group

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Fernfall Victory Song 'Noah' winning Puppy In Show!

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc 3/9/05 Judge: Mrs G Alexander...his sire, Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango also winning Exhibit In Group on the same day...Judge Mr T Horchner.

His 2nd Puppy in Show In 2 weeks the other was...KCC Park CH Show , Judge Mrs S Mashford .

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

**My Irish also got Puppy In Show at Bairnsdale & Dist Kennel Club on 4/9/05

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Well done to Sally Fay and 'Riley' Fernfall Misty Mountain...he has now been awarded his TD in tracking!

 

Fernfall Misty Mountain CDX  ET  TD

 

 

Fernfall Beyond Paradise owned by Sally & Keaton De Vent

Runner Up Junior In Show

at the Golden Retriever Champ Show 16/04/05

Judge Mr R Maynard UK

 

 

Yarra Ranges kennel Club Championship Show

19/03/2005

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

Best Exhibit In Group  under Mrs.Judy Kennon-Wray

Then went on to get

"Runner Up In Show"

under Mrs. Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 Latest Show Results!!  

Below  

 

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

B/S denotes Breed Specialist

Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango MS. D Jacoby Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc 3/12/06 BOB 15pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs A Yuhasz(USA) Victorian Womens Dog Club 6/11/06 RUBOB 11pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr M Armstrong (UK) Victorian Gundog Club 4/11/06 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs R Williams (NSW) B/S Whittlsea Kennel Club Inc 22/10/06 Best Exhibit In Group 25pts/OIG
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs D Ballie Ballarat Dog Club Inc 4/10/06 BOB 10pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs R Wallis B/S Easter Festival KC 16/09/06 RUBOB 10pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Miss C Stuart (NSW) Bairnsdale & Dist Kennel Club 3/09/06 BOB 14pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs D Fenton(NSW) East Gippsland KC Inc 2/09/06 RUBOB 7ppts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Dr G Cowie (ACT) East Gippsland KC Inc PM 2/09/06 RUBOB 9pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs C Scotton(Vic) Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (SA) 27/08/06 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr Bob Lane(UK) B/S Golden Retreiver Club of SA Ch Sh 26/08/06 DCC 25pts Opposite Sex In show
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr P Andrews (SA) B/S KCC Park Show 20/08/06 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr S Mutton(TAS) Western Suburbs All Breeds KC 6/08/06 Runner Up In GrpBOB 22pts OIG
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs Y Sydenham-Clarke Heidelberg & Dist KC Inc 29/07/06 BOB 23pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr R J Lucas(NSW) Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc 23/07/06 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr P Olsen(NSW) Junior Kennel Club Of Vic Inc 8/07/06 BOB 16pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs R Thompson(WA)   B/S Epsom Canine Club 2/07/06 Runner Up In Group 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs S Brackman(NSW) Cranbourne Dog Club Inc 18/06/06 BOB 21pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr T Horchner Town & Country KC 17/04/06 RUBOB 7pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr M Arthur(NSW) Southern Cross KC 15/04/06 RUBOB 9pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr R Lowe(Tas) Yarra Ranges KC Inc 9/04/06 BOB 18ppts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs V.J Hutton(NSW) Canine Museum Foundation Inc 2/04/06 Best Exhibit In Group 25pts OIG
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs P Thomas (NSW) Kerang & Dist KC 19/03/06 BOB 12pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs E Joseph Cohuna AP&H Society 18/03/06 BOB 12pts Runner Up In Group
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs B Stepkovitch(NSW) Kerang & Dist KC 18/03/06 BOB 12pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr K Pierce Cohuna & Dist Ch Show 17/03/06 BOB 11 pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs Horton Warrugul & District Ob. Dog Club 13/03/06 BOB 8pts OIG
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Dr M Woods Aust Day International 26/01/06 BOB17pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango MS C Paine (NSW) Bacchus Marsh KC INc 15/01/06 BOB 16pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs B Pontin Historic Maldon KC Inc 8/01/06 BOB 10 pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr M Curk(NSW) Lancefield Kennel Club Inc 30/12/05 BOB 14pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs C Wright Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc 4/12/05 BOB 16pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs A Hearn Alexandra A & P Society 12/11/05 BOB 15 pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs V Gervais(Can) Victorian Gundog Club 29/10/05 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr Philip John (India) Hobart Royal Show 22/10/05 RUBOB 22pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs E  Norris(Tas) Yarrawonga/Mulwala &District KA 2/10/05 BOB, 15pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr R Norris(Tas) Seymour A&P Society 1/10/05 BIG ,Open In Group, 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Ms L Stahandski (Swed) Kyneton& Dist KC Inc 25/9/05 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr T Horchner East Gippsland Kennel Club 3/9/05 Best Exh In Group  25ptsOIG
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs D Norman (QLD) Sale Maffra& Dist Kennel Club Inc 28/8/05 BOB 17pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs Heather Morrison(TAS)   B/S

Canine Amenities Club Of Vic Ch Show

25/06/05      

BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr V Malloy

Caulfield & Dist KC Inc

21/05/05      

BOB 16 Pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Miss R Carnegie(WA) Greensborough & Dist Kennel Club Inc 23/04/05 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr Roy Maynard (UK) B/S GRVC Champ Show 17/04/05 2nd in Open Dog Class
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs D Jacoby Town & Country KC 28/03/05 BOB 12 pts Open In Group
 Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs. J Kennon-Wray & Mrs Y Sydenham -Clarke Yarra Glen Kennel Club 19/3/05 BOB 17pts  BIG,(25)Open In Group & Runner Up In Show 
 Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr Zidar (Slovania) Cranbourne Kennel Club 23/1/2005 BOB 25pts
 Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr. Tripoli (Italy) Victorian Gundog Ch  Show 30/10/2004 BOB 25pts
 Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Ms Caroline Stewart (NSW) Whittlsea Champ Sh 24/10/2004 BOB 25pts
Ch.Tulzean Autumn Tango Ms. L Stalhandske(Sweden) Whittlesea Ch Show  26th October BOB 25pts and his Aust Ch title 100pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr.Nils Molan(Sweden) GRVC Ch. Show2003 25th Oct 03 2nd in Intermidiate
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs. R Wallis B/S Box Hill & District KC 14/6/03 BOB & RU IG & Int.In Grp 17pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs L Watson Kerang & Dist Kennel Club 16/3/03 RUBOB Intermidate In Group 7pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs M Glover Cohuna A&P&H Society Ch Sh 15/3/03 BOB Inter. In Group 10pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Theo Horchner Warragul Kennel & Obed Dog Club 10/3/03 BOB Inter. In Group 15pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs. D Baillie Berwick All Breeds KC 23/2/03 BOB Inter. In Group 19pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Theo Horchner Kilmore A&P Society 7/12/02 BOB& Junior In Group12pts
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mrs. J Pearson B/S Kyneton Agricultural Society 17/11/01 Baby Puppy In Group 
Tulzean Autumn Tango Mr J Rowles NSW South Eastern Kennel Club Ch Show 11/11/01 Baby Puppy In Group

 

Fernfall Annabella

Fernfall Annabella Mrs A Hearn Alexandra A & P Society 12/11/05 RUBOB 8pts.
Fernfall Annabella Mr R Norris(Tas) Seymour A&P Society 1/10/05 BCC & RUBOB 11pts
Fernfall Annabella Ms L Stahandski (Swed) Kyneton & District Knl Club 25/9/05 BCC 18pts
Fernfall Annabella Mrs.A.Lane Bairnsdale & District Knl Club 4/9/05 ResCC & Junior In Group
Fernfall Annabella Mr T Horchner East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc 3/9/05 BCC 6pts Junior In Group
Fernfall Annabella Miss D Norman(Qld) Sale Maffra & District Kennel Club 29/8/05 BCC 8pts
Fernfall Annabella Ms L Stevens (ACT)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Dog Club

28/5/05 Puppy In Group BCC 13pts
Fernfall Annabella Mr R Carpenter Qld  Yea and District Canine Assoc Show     15/5/05 Puppy in Group
Fernfall Annabella Miss R Carnegie(WA) Greensbourgh & Dist Kennel Club Inc 23/4/05 BCC,RUBOB & PIG 15pts
Fernfall Annabella Mt Roy Maynard (UK ) Golden Retriever Club Champ Show 17/4/05 2nd in puppy bitch
Fernfall Annabella Mrs D Jacoby Town & Country KC 28/03/05  BCC  9pts
Fernfall Annabella Ms J Kennon-Wray Yarra Glen Kennel Club 19/3/05 Res BCC
Fernfall Annabella  Ms M Martorella (USA)   ADI Ch Show 26/1/2005 RBCC &Minor In Group 
Fernfall Annabella  Mr. Zidar ( Slovania) Cranbourne Ch Sh. 23/1/2005 Minor Puppy In Group
Fernfall Annabella Mrs.Cheryl Shaw(Can) GRVC Ch Sh 23/10/04 Baby Puppy In Show
 

Fernfall Aramis Gold

 

Fernfall Aramis Gold Mr M Towell (Qld) South Eastern KC Inc 14/01/06 BOB and Intermediate In Group
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mrs E Knox(NSW) Morwell/Traralgon KC Inc 8/01/06 BOB & Intermediate In Group
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mrs L Stevens (ACT) Western Suburbs All Breeds K C 28/05/05 RDCC & RUBOB
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mrs S Mashford (VIC) Albury & Border KC Ch Show 1/05/05 DCC & RUBOB 8 PTS
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mr D Strachan (ACT) Wangaratta Kennel Club Champ Show 2/04/05 Junior In Show
Fernfall Aramis Gold Ms G Goller (Qld) Myrtleford Ch Show 1/4/05 DCC & RUBOB  11pts
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mrs J.Rossiter SouthEastern K/C Open Show 7/11/2004 Puppy In Group
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mrs.M McKenzie (NZ) Alexandra P&A Assoc CH/SH 6/11/2004 Puppy In Group
Fernfall Aramis Gold Mr R Carpenter(Qld) Sale/Maffra & Dist Ch/Sh 23/7/2004 Puppy In Show (Mrs. J Croad Qld)
Fernfall Beyond Paradise
Fernfall Beyond Paradise Mr Roy Maynard ( UK) Golden Retriever Club Champ Show 17/4/05 RU Junior In Show
Fernfall Beyond Paradise   Dandening Poultry & K/S 25/7/2004 Minor In Group

 

The Golden Retriever Club Of Victoria's Championship Show 23 Oct.2004

Judge: Mrs. Cheryl Shaw (Canada)

Pointgold Cut T The Chase   Kim Burke 

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Pointgold Miss Cheevious

3rd in Minor Puppy Dog
Fernfall Aramis Gold    S hane Addison

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark

2nd in Puppy Dog
Ch Fernfall Tango With Me   J, J, R & C Forbes

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Return To Sender

1st in Intermediate Dog and  Intermediate In Show
Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango    Jane Fall

Aust & Eng Ch Stanrpoh Shogun (Imp UK) x Strathraer Artuc Skye (IID)

3rd in Australian Bred Dog

Ch Fernfall Sea Legend 

4th in Veteran Dog

Fernfall Annabella     Wendy& Ian Johnson

Ch Fernfall Sun Power x Fernfall Liberty Belle

1st in Baby Puppy Bitch and Baby In Show

Goldendesire Tamsyn     Rhonda Dickson

Ch Fernfall Sea Legend x Goldendesire Miss Sadie

3rd in Baby Puppy Bitch

Pointgold Cut Abuvthrest   Kim Burke

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Pointgold Miss Cheevious

2nd In Minor Puppy Bitch

Fernfall Beyond Paradise   Sally  Penketh

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark

 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Blazedngold Inocent Eyes    Laureen   Binns

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Deshavou Loch Alish

1st in Junior Bitch  and Junior In Show

Fernfall Picture Perfect    Diane Edwards

Ch Strathraer Hyland Brae x Annador Just Remember

4th in Intermediate Bitch

Ch Fernfall Watermark   Jane Fall

Ch Fernfall Sun Power x Ch Pointgold Unforgetable

1st in Veteran Bitch and Opt Veteran I

   

 

 MORE SHOW RESULTS!!

                     Below  

 

Ch Fernfall Tango With Me

Ch Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr John Sherri (QLD) Sunshine Champ Show 26/06/05 BOB 21pts
Ch Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr Roy Maynard (UK) GRVC Champ Show 17/04/05 2nd in Intermediate Dog
Ch Fernfall Tango With Me  Ms M Martorella (USA)   ADI Ch Sh 26/1/2005 BOB 10pts Intermediate In Group
Ch Fernfall Tango With Me  Ms Caroline Stewart (NSW) Whittlsea Ch Sh 24/10/04 Intermediate In Show
Ch Fernfall Tango With Me Mrs. Cheryl Shaw (Canada) GRVC Ch Sh 23/10/04 Intermediate In Show
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr McKenzie(NZ) Murray Valley KC 9/10/04 Intermediate In Group
Fernfall Tango With Me Ms.C Paine(NSW) Murray Valley KC  9/10/04 BOB (11pts)and his title!!
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mrs. D Powell(South Africa) Royal Melb Show 22/9/04 3rd in Intermediate
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mrs D Bendixen (QLD) KCC Park Champ Show 22/8/04 BOB(25pts) Runner Up In Group & Intermediate in Group
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mrs D Howell(NSW) Frankston & Pennisula KC 19/6/04 Dog CC ( 15pts)
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr J Mc Kender (NSW) Box Hill & District 5/6/04 Res Dog CC
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mrs. T. Buckley-Parker (ACT) Caulfield & D.K.C. Champ Show 22/5/04 Best Of Breed  (16pts)
Fernfall Tango With Me Mrs. H Beasley (NSW) Yea & D.C.A Inc.Champ Show 16/5/04 Best Junior
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mrs. A Phipps ( NZ) Seymour & Dist. Champ Show 15/5/04 Dog CC & Runner Up BOB (18pts)
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr Andre Smith GRVC Open Show 7/5/04 Best Exhibit In Show and Junior In Show
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr K Meyer(NSW) Bunyip & Dist Agric, Soc. Ch Sh. 4/4/04 BOB ( 25pts)& Junior In Group
Fernfall Tango With Me Mr. Nils Molin (Swed) GRVC Champ. Show 25/10/03 2nd in Jumior Dog Class (8 entered)
Fernfall Tango With Me  Mr. Ken Campbell GRVC Open Show 10/5/03 Best Baby Puppy In Show

 

Ch Fernfall Fox Trot

CH.Fernfall Fox Trot G.Eva(SthAfrica) Launceston Royal 31/7/2004 BOB 22 pts and his title...in 12 shows!!
Fernfall Fox Trot A Raymond(SA)   31/7/2004 BOB 25 points BIG & Inter in Group &  Inter  in Show
Fernfall Fox Trot Mr J Thompson (Vic)   5/6/2004 RDCC
Fernfall Fox Trot Mr K.L.Peirce (Vic) Western Tiers KC 15/5/2004 BOB 15pts RUIG
Fernfall Fox Trot Mrs. G Cook (Vic) Burnie & Dist.KC 10/4/2004 BOB 8pts
Fernfall Fox Trot Mrs.A.Gunn (SA) All Breeds Kennel Ass. 20/3/2005 BOB 8pts
Fernfall Fox Trot Mrs S Rickard (Vic) Tasmanian Ladies KC 14/3/2004 RDCC RUBOB
Fernfall Fox Trot Mr.F.Peddie(Can) TCA Spectacular 6/3/2004 BOB 25pts

 

Fernfall Victory Song

         
Fernfall Victory Song Mr. T Horchner East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc 3/9/05 Puppy In Show
Fernfall Victory Song Mrs S Mashford KCC Park Show 21/8/05 Puppy In Show
Fernfall Victory Song Mr Roy Maynard (UK) GRVC Champ Show 17/04/05 2nd in baby Puppy dog
Fernfall Victory Song Mr  W Stevenson (NSW) Wangaratta Champ. Show 02/04/05 Baby In Group
Fernfall Victory Song Mr  J Rowles (NSW) Ovens ValleyChamp. Show 01/04/05 2nd in Baby Puppy Sweepstakes
Others
Fernfall In Harmony Mr M Towell(QLD) Lilldale Kennel Club 23/8/03 Baby Puppy In Group
Fernfall In Harmony Mr. R Shanks (NSW) Junior Kennel Club 12/7/03 Baby Puppy In Group
Fernfall Picture Perfect Italian Judge Royal Melbourne Show 19/9/03 1st in Junior Bitch
Fernfall Picture Perfect Perivian Judge Adelaide Royal Show 4/9/03 1st in Junior Bitch

 

Ch Fernfall China Rose
Ch.Fernfall China Rose Mr K Meyer(NSW) Bunyip & Dist Agricultural Soc. Ch Sh. 4/4/2003 RUBOB & BCC
Ch.Fernfall China Rose Mr. Ray Greer(NZ) Scottish Breeds Ch Show 6/12/2003 Best Aust Bred In Show
Ch.Fernfall China Rose  Robin Wallis GRCV Ch Show 26/10/02 Best Headed Bitch
Ch.Fernfall China Rose Agnita Cardell (Sweden) GRCV Ch Show 26/10/02  3rd in Intermidate Bitch
Ch Fernfall China Rose  Mrs.B Jackson (Sth Africa) Wodonga Kennel Club 1310/02 Bitch CC & RUBOB
Fernfall China Rose Mr.M.Magsaysay (Philipines) Murray Valley Kennel Club 12/10/02 Bitch CC and Aust Title
Fernfall China Rose Mr John Coles(USA) Melb Royal 22/9/02 4th place Intermidate bitsh
Fernfall China Rose Mrs.J Kennon Wray The GRCV Open Parade 11/05/02 Runner Up In Show  
Fernfall China Rose Mr. Wayne Pearson The Classic Dog Show 16/02/02 Reserve Bitch Challenge and RUBOB
Fernfall China Rose Mrs. M Rieff SA Canine Museum Foundation 2/02/02 BCC and BOB  Junior In Group
Fernfall China Rose Mrs. J Pearson Kyneton Agricultural Society 17/11/01 Reserve Bitch Challenge
Fernfall China Rose Mrs  Martin South Eastern Kennel Club Open Show 11/11/01 Puppy In Show

 

 

Golden Retriever Club Of Vic Inc  4/11/01

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS FOR FERNFALL 

Judge: Mrs K Crosbie-Black (Scotland)

Ch Fernfall Sea Legend

Reserve Dog Challenge & Australian Bred In Show

Tulzean Autumn Tango

3rd In Baby Puppy Dog

Fernfall China Rose

4th In Puppy Bitch & Best Headed Bitch

Fernfall Maid For Music

3rd In Junior Bitch

Ch Fernfall Watermark

2nd In  Australian Bred Bitch

MORE SHOW RESULTS!!!

Fieldey First Class (AUST CH) Mr. B. Weston (NSW) Euroa A&P Society Inc 27/10/01 BCC 11pt  & Aust. Title
Fernfall China Rose Mr T Horchner Cobram Agric.Society 28/10/01 BCC 8pts & Puppy In Group
LAUNSESTON ROYAL SHOW 2001
Ch Fernfall Watermark Mrs.M Robertron (Can) Launceston Royal Show 13/10/01 BCC 16pts
Ch Fernfall Sea Legend Mrs.M Robertron (Can) Launceston Royal Show 13/10/01 Ist In Aust Bred
Fernfall Chine Rose Mrs.M Robertron (Can) Launceston Royal Show 13/10/01 !st In Puppy Bitch
Fernfall China Rose Mr P Stevenson (Tas) Western Tiers KC (Tasmania) 14/10/01 BCC  9pts
Ch Fernfall Sea Legend Mr P Stevenson (Tas) Western Tiers KC (Tasmania) 14/10/01 1st In Aust Bred
Ch Fernfall Watermark Mr P Stevenson (Tas) Western Tiers KC (Tasmania) 14/10/01 1st In Open Bitch and Resv BCC
Fernfall China Rose Mrs  L Parker (WA) Kyneton & Dist Kennel Club 30/9/01 BCC 19pts

setstats 1

 | Home |   | About Us  |  | News |  | The Boys |  | The Girls |  | Puppies |  | B.A.R.F.|  | Fernfall Progeny |  | Photo Gallery |  | Working | | Memories | | Links |